Make your own free website on Tripod.com




"Promoting Healthy, Active Lifestyles in Mi'kmaw Communities across Nova Scotia 
through the tools of Sports & Recreation..."




Hit Counter   have visited this site since June 2001.

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________

                                          
                                                        

 

2004 FR. BOUDREAU MEMORIAL FASTBALL
TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

WE'KOQ'MAQ FIRST NATION

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 23RD, 2004

TIME

FIELD

DIVISION

TEAM

VS.

TEAM

6:00PM

# 1

MEN’S B

(5) We’koqmaq Fire

VS.

(0) Wagmatcook Angels

7:45PM

# 1

MEN’S A

 (6) Eskasoni Alpines

VS.

(2) Eskasoni Xtreme

9:15PM

# 1

MEN’S B

(8) Eskasoni NightRiders

VS.

(6) Eskasoni D’Backs

 

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 24TH, 2004

TIME

FIELD

DIVISION

TEAM

VS.

TEAM

5:30PM

# 1

MEN’S A

(0) We’koqmaq Thunder

VS.

(2) Eskasoni Alpines

5:30PM

# 2

WOMEN

(18) Wekoq’maq Lady Bugs

VS.

(0) Eskasoni Amazons

5:30PM

# 3

WOMEN

(8) Eskasoni Cowgirls

VS.

(4) Paqtnkek Ladies

7:15PM

# 1

MEN’S A

(2) Eskasoni Xtreme

VS.

(1) We’koqmaq Thunder

8:45PM

# 1

MEN’S A

(7) Eskasoni Alpines Forfeit Game

VS.

(0) Millbrook

10:15PM

#1

MEN’S A

(7) Eskasoni Xtreme Forfeit Game

VS.

(0) Millbrook

 

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 25TH, 2004

TIME

FIELD

DIVISION

TEAM

VS.

TEAM

10:00AM

# 1

WOMEN

(15) We’koq’maq LadyBugs

VS.

(0) Paq’tn’kek Ladies

10:00AM

# 2

BOYS

We’koq’maq AfterShock

VS.

Wagmatcook

11:45AM

# 1

MEN’S A

(7) Wekoqmaq Thunder Forfeit Game

VS.

(0) Millbrook

11:45AM

   # 2

MEN’S B

(7) Pictou Landing Braves 
Forfeit Game

VS.

(0) Eskasoni Cowboys

1:15PM

# 1

MEN’S B

(3) Eskasoni D’Backs

VS.

(10) We’koq’maq Fire

1:15PM

# 2

WOMEN

(14) Paq’tnkek Ladies

VS.

(4) Eskasoni Amazons

2:45PM

# 1

BOYS

(7) Wekoqmaq AfterShock

VS.

(4)Eskasoni

2:45PM

# 2

MEN’S B

(5) Wagmatcook Angels

VS.

(4) Pictou Landing Braves

4:15PM

# 1

MEN’S B

(0) Eskasoni Cowboys
Forfeit Game

VS.

(7) We’koq’maq Fire

4:15PM

# 2

BOYS

(L) Wagmatcook

VS.

(W) Eskasoni

5:45PM

# 1

WOMEN

(5) We’koq’maq Ladybugs

VS.

(3) Eskasoni Cowgirls

5:45PM

# 2

MEN’S B

(7) Eskasoni D’Backs

VS.

(4) Pictou Landing Braves

7:15PM

#1

MEN’S B

(0) Eskasoni Cowboys Forfeit Game

VS.

(0) Eskasoni NightRiders

8:45PM

#1

WOMEN

(6) Eskasoni Amazons

VS.

(10) Eskasoni Cowgirls

10:15PM

# 1

MEN’S B

(2) Wagmatcook Angels

VS.

(7) Eskasoni NightRiders


*** IMPORTANT ***  PLEASE NOTE *** (COACHES/PLAYERS/MANAGERS)

TO DETERMINE POINT STANDINGS, TEAMS WILL ADVANCE BY PLACING IN THE TOP THREE IN THEIR DIVISION, EXCEPT IN MIDGET BOYS WHERE THE ALL THREE WILL ADVANCE.  TEAMS WILL ADVANCE THROUGH A POINT PROCESS (2 PTS FOR EACH WIN) AND IF TIED, TOTAL +/- (RUNS FOR/RUNS AGAINST) WILL BE OUR NEXT STEP AND IF STILL TIED, THE RESULT FROM THE TEAM’S GAME VS. EACH OTHER – IF STILL TIED, WE WILL DETERMINE WINNER BY THE TOTAL RUNS SCORED.

CHAMPIONSHIP ROUNDS – ALL DIVISIONS
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 26TH, 2004  

TIME

FIELD

DIVISION

TEAM

VS.

TEAM

10:00AM

1

BOYS

2nd PLACE
Eskasoni Boys (0)
Forfeit Game

VS.

3rd PLACE
Wagmatcook (7)
Winner

10:00AM

2

WOMEN

2nd PLACE
Eskasoni Cowgirls (10)
Semi Final Winner

VS.

3rd PLACE
Paktnkek Ladies
(4)

12:00PM

1

MEN’S A

2ND PLACE
Eskasoni Xtreme
(0)

VS.

3RD PLACE
Wekoqmaq Thunder (3)
Semi Final Winner

12:00PM

2

MEN’S B

2ND PLACE
Eskasoni Nightriders (6)
Semi Final Winner

VS.

3RD PLACE
Pictou Landing (5)

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:00PM

1

BOYS

BOY’S CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
(20) Wekoqmaq AfterShock vs. Wagmatcook (2)

Congratulations to the We'koq'maq AfterShock

4:00PM

1

WOMEN

WOMEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
We'koq'maq Ladybugs (6) vs. Eskasoni Cowgirls (9)

Congratulations to the Eskasoni CowGirls!

6:00PM

1

MEN’S B

MEN’S B CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
We'koq'maq Fire (1) vs. Eskasoni KnightRyderz (6)
Congratulations to the Eskasoni KnightRyderz!

8:00PM

 

1

 

MEN’S A

 

MEN’S A CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
Eskasoni Alpines (3) vs. We'koq'maq Thunder (5)
Congratulations to the We'koq'maq Thunder!

 

A big thank you to all teams that participated in this years 2004 Fr. Boudreau Memorial Tournament.  Great games combined with great weather this weekend really made for an enjoyable time playing the game we love - fastpitch softball!!

All teams are encouraged to pass in their final rosters before Provincials start within the next couple of weeks.  

Final total of tournament points will help to determine the final placings for all teams in all divisions and will 

Send your request via email to exdir@myracl.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright © 2000 Nova Scotia Mi'kmaw Youth, Recreation & Active Circle for Living (MYRACL LTD.)
Last modified: January 19, 2006