Make your own free website on Tripod.com




"Promoting Healthy, Active Lifestyles in Mi'kmaw Communities across Nova Scotia 
through the tools of Sports & Recreation..."


Home Up Contact Info Feedback Contents

Hit Counter   have visited this site since June 2001.

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________

                                          
                                                        


*** THIS REVISED VERSION IS UPDATED AS OF FRIDAY NIGHT AT 9:00PM - ALL GAMES ON SATURDAY WILL BE FIVE (5) INNING GAMES DUE TO THE RAIN DELAY INCLUDING THE SUNDAY MORNING REGULAR GAMES AT 9:00AM.  ALL OTHER PLAYOFF GAMES WILL RETURN BACK TO THE 2 HOUR TIME SLOTS ***

FOR MORE INFO, PLEASE CALL GALLY PAUL AT 623-0140 (c) or 535-2307 (w).
 
                           
                           
CHAPEL ISLAND FASTBALL TOURNAMENT
     
UPDATED TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
                           
THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 22ND, 2005
                           
    GAME #:   DIVISION:   TIME:   FIELD:   TEAM   VS. TEAM
                           
    G#1   MENS G1   6:00PM   F1   POTLOTEK BLUES ( 0 ) VS. ESK. KNYGHTRYDERZ  (14)
    G#2   WOMEN   6:00PM   F2   ESK. ANGELS  (7) VS. PAQTNKEK LADIES  (7)
    G#3   BANTAM   6:00PM   F3   WAGMATCOOK  (11) VS. WE'KOQMA'Q AFTERSHOCK  (2)
    G#4   MENS G2   7:30PM   F1   POTLOTEK REDS  (10) VS. WAGMATCOOK ANGELS  (5)
    G#5   MENS G1   9:00PM   F1   WE'KOQMAQ FIRE  (7) VS. WAG. YOUNG GUNS  (0)
    G#6   WOMEN   10:30PM   F1   ESK. VETERANS  (2) VS. WE'KOQMAQ LADYBUGS  (10)
                           
                           
*** ALL FRIDAY EVENING GAMES WERE CANCELLED DUE TO WET WEATHER CONDITIONS AND MOVED TO SATURDAY ***
             
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24TH, 2005
** PLEASE NOTE:   ALL SATURDAY GAMES WILL BE SHORTENED TO FIVE (5) INNINGS DUE TO RAIN DELAYS
                           
    GAME #:   DIVISION:   TIME:   FIELD:   TEAM   VS. TEAM
                           
    G# 7   BANTAM   9:00AM   F1   POTLOTEK ARMY VS. REBEL ALLSTARS
    G# 8   MENS G1   10:30AM   F1   ESKASONI WOLFPAC VS. ESKASONI KNYGHTRYDERZ
    G# 9   WOMEN   10:30AM   F2   WE'KOQMA'Q LADYBUGS VS. PAQTNKEK LADIES
    G#10   MENS G1   10:30AM   F3   WE'KOQMA'Q FIRE VS. ESKASONI TEC
    G#11   MENS G2   12:00PM   F1   POTLOTEK REDS VS. ESKASONI XTREME
    G#12   MENS G1   12:00PM   F2   WAGMATCOOK ANGELS VS. MILLBROOK
    G#13   MENS G1   12:00PM   F3   ESKASONI WOLFPAC VS. WAGMATCOOK YOUNG GUNS
    G#14   WOMEN   1:30PM   F1   POTLOTEK HUNNIES VS. ESKASONI WILDCATS
    G#15   BANTAM   1:30PM   F2   POTLOTEK ARMY VS. WE'KOQMA'Q AFTERSHOCK
    G#16   MENS G1   1:30PM   F3   ESKASONI KNYGHTRYDERZ VS. ESKASONI TEC
    G#17   MENS G2   3:00PM   F1   ESKASONI RAIDERS VS. MILLBROOK
    G#18   WOMEN   3:00PM   F2   ESKASONI VETERANS VS. ESKASONI WILDCATS
    G#19   MENS G1   3:00PM   F3   ESKASONI WOLFPAC VS. WE'KOQMA'Q FIRE
    G#20   MENS G2   4:30PM   F1   WE'KOQMA'Q THUNDER VS. MILLBROOK
    G#21   BANTAM   4:30PM   F2   WAGMATCOOK VS. REBEL ALLSTARS
    G#22   MENS G2   4:30PM   F3   ESKASONI XTREME VS. ESKASONI RAIDERS
    G#23   MENS G2   6:00PM   F1   WE'KOQMA'Q THUNDER VS. WAGMATCOOK ANGELS
    G#24   MENS G1   6:00PM   F2   POTLOTEK BLUES VS. WAGMATCOOK YOUNG GUNS
    G#25   WOMEN   6:00PM   F3   POTLOTEK HUNNIES VS. PAQTNKEK LADIES
    G#26   MENS G1   7:30PM   F1   POTLOTEK BLUES VS. ESKASONI TEC
    G#27   MENS G2   9:00PM   F1   WE'KOQMA'Q THUNDER VS. ESKASONI XTREME
    G#28   WOMEN   10:30PM   F1   ESKASONI VETERANS VS. POTLOTEK HUNNIES
    G#29   MENS G2   12:00AM   F1   POTLOTEK REDS VS. ESKASONI RAIDERS
                           
                           
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 25TH, 2005
    *** PLEASE NOTE:  9:00AM MORNING GAMES WILL BE 5 INNING GAMES - DUE TO RAIN DELAYS ON FRIDAY ***
                           
    GAME #:   DIVISION:   TIME:   FIELD:   TEAM   VS. TEAM
                           
    G#30   BANTAM   9:00AM   F3   REBEL ALLSTARS VS WE'KOQMAQ AFTERSHOCK
    G#31   BANTAM   9:00AM   F2   POTLOTEK ARMY VS WAGMATCOOK
    G#32   WOMEN   9:00AM   F1   WE'KOQMA'Q LADYBUGS VS ESKASONI WILDCATS
    G#33   MENS G1   10:00AM   F1   MENS G1 - 3RD PLACE VS MENS G1 - 4TH PLACE
    G#34   BANTAM   10:00AM   F2   BANTAM - 2ND PLACE VS BANTAM - 3RD PLACE
    G#35   MENS G2   10:00AM   F3   MENS G2 - 3RD PLACE VS MENS G2 - 4TH PLACE
    G#36   MENS G1   12:00PM   F1   MEN'S G2 - 2ND PLACE VS WINNER OF GAME #36
    G#37   WOMEN   12:00PM   F2   WOMEN'S - 2ND PLACE VS. WOMEN'S - 3RD PLACE
    G#38   MENS G2   12:00PM   F3   MENS G2 - 2ND PLACE VS. WINNER OF GAME # 38
    G#39   MENS G1   2:00PM   F1   MENS G1 - 1ST PLACE VS. WINNER OF GAME #40
    G#40   MENS G2   2:00PM   F3   MENS G2 - 1ST PLACE VS. WINNER OF GAME #41
                         
CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES BRACKET
                           
    G#41   BANTAM   4:00PM   F1   BANTAM CHAMPIONSHIP GAME -  1ST PLACE VS. WINNER G#34
                           
    G#42   WOMEN   6:00PM   F1   WOMENS CHAMPIONSHIP GAME - 1ST PLACE VS. WINNER G#37
                           
    G#43   MENS DIV   8:00PM   F1   MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP - WINNER G#39   VS.   WINNER G#40
                           
                           
                     

Home ] Up ]

Send your request via email to exdir@myracl.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 2000 Nova Scotia Mi'kmaw Youth, Recreation & Active Circle for Living (MYRACL LTD.)
Last modified: January 19, 2006