Make your own free website on Tripod.com




"Promoting Healthy, Active Lifestyles in Mi'kmaw Communities across Nova Scotia 
through the tools of Sports & Recreation..."


Home Up Contact Info Feedback Contents

Hit Counter   have visited this site since June 2001.

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________

                                          
                                                        


2005 Nova Scotia Native Fastball Circuit
Provincial Championship FINALS
REVISED SCHEDULE # 2 (As of Wed, Sept 28 at 3:00pm)
 

                             
September 30th - October 2nd, 2005 - We'koqma'q First Nation
                             
                             
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 30TH, 2005
                             
GAME #: TIME: FIELD#:   DIVISION:   TEAM   VS.   TEAM          
                             
GM#1: 5:30PM # 1   BANTAM   1ST PLACE VS.   4TH PLACE        
          WAGMATCOOK LIGHTNING     CHAPEL ISLAND ARMY      
                             
GM#2: 5:30PM # 2   BANTAM   2ND PLACE VS.   3RD PLACE        
          ESKASONI     WE'KOQMA'Q AFTERSHOCK      
                             
GM#3: 7:30PM # 1   MEN'S A   1ST PLACE VS.   4TH PLACE        
          ESKASONI XTREME     CHAPEL ISLAND REDS      
                             
                             
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 1ST, 2005
                             
GAME #: TIME: FIELD#:   DIVISION:   TEAM   VS.   TEAM          
                             
GM#4: 10:00AM # 1   BANTAM   WINNER GAME #1 VS.   WINNER GAME #2   WINNER ADVANCES TO FINAL
                             
GM#5: 10:00AM # 2   WOMEN   2ND PLACE VS.   3RD PLACE        
          ESKASONI WILDCATS     CHAPEL ISLAND HUNNIES      
                             
GM#6: 12:00PM # 1   MEN'S B   1ST PLACE B DIVISION VS.   4TH PLACE B DIVISION        
          WE'KOQMA'Q FIRE     WAGMATCOOK ANGELS      
                             
GM#7: 12:00PM # 2   WOMEN   1ST PLACE VS.   4TH PLACE        
          WE'KOQMA'Q LADYBUGS     ESKASONI ANGELS      
                             
GM#8: 12:00PM # 3   MEN'S B   2ND PLACE VS.   3RD PLACE        
          ESKASONI D'BACKS     ESKASONI WOLFPAC      
                             
GM#9: 2:00PM # 1   MEN'S A   2ND PLACE VS.   3RD PLACE        
          WE'KOQMAQ THUNDER     MILLBROOK        
                             
GM#10: 2:00PM # 2   BANTAM   LOSER GAME #1 VS.   LOSER GAME #2   LOSER IS OUT  
                             
GM#11: 4:00PM # 1   WOMEN   WINNER GAME #5 VS.   WINNER GAME #6   WINNER ADVANCES TO FINAL
                             
GM#12: 4:00PM # 2   WOMEN   LOSER GAME #5 VS.   LOSER GAME #6   LOSER IS OUT  
                             
GM#13: 6:00PM # 1   MEN'S B   WINNER GAME # 7 VS.   WINNER GAME # 8   WINNER ADVANCES TO FINAL
                             
GM#14: 8:00PM # 1   MEN'S A   WINNER GAME #3 VS.   WINNER GAME #9   WINNER ADVANCES TO FINAL
                             
GM#15: 10:00PM # 1   MEN'S A   LOSER GAME #3 VS.   LOSER GAME #9   LOSER IS OUT - WINNER TO SEMI FINAL
                             
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 2ND, 2005
                             
GM#16: 12:00PM # 1   MEN'S B   LOSER GAME # 7 VS.   LOSER GAME # 8   LOSER IS OUT WINNER TO FINAL
                             
GM#17: 12:00PM # 2   WOMEN   LOSER GAME #11 VS.   WINNER GAME #12   LOSER IS OUT WINNER TO FINAL
                             
GM#18: 2:00PM # 1   BANTAM   LOSER GAME # 4 VS.   WINNER GAME #10   LOSER IS OUT WINNER TO FINAL
                         
GM#19: 2:00PM # 2   WOMEN  

WOMEN'S DIVISION - CHAMPIONSHIP GAME # 1

 
          WINNER GAME # 11 VS.   WINNER GAME # 16  
                   
GM#20 4:00PM # 2   WOMEN   IF GAME - CHAMPIONSHIP GAME # 2             
                             
GM#21: 4:00PM # 1   BANTAM   BANTAM DIVISION - CHAMPIONSHIP GAME # 1      
                     
GM#22: 6:00PM # 2   BANTAM   IF GAME - CHAMPIONSHIP GAME # 2 - IMMEDIATELY AFTER          
                             
GM#23 6:00PM # 1   MEN'S B   MEN'S "B" DIVISION - CHAMPIONSHIP GAME # 1      
                     
GM#24       MEN'S B  

IF GAME - CHAMPIONSHIP GAME # 2 - IMMEDIATELY AFTER

         
                             
GM#25 8:00PM # 1   MEN'S A   MEN'S "A" DIVISION - CHAMPIONSHIP GAME # 1      
                     
GM#26       MEN'S A  

IF GAME - CHAMPIONSHIP GAME # 2 - IMMEDIATELY AFTER

         
                             
                             
                             
TROPHY PRESENTATIONS TO FOLLOW AFTER EACH PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
                             
                             

Hit Counter have visited this page...

 

Home ] Up ]

Send your request via email to exdir@myracl.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 2000 Nova Scotia Mi'kmaw Youth, Recreation & Active Circle for Living (MYRACL LTD.)
Last modified: January 19, 2006